Saidapuram, India Page

Other names: Saidāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.1767 Longitude 79.7435 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 14° 10' 36N Long (DMS) 79° 44' 37E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23900

Weather Charts


Saidapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saidapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saidapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tippireddipalli (2.5 nm)
Jafalapuram (3.5 nm)
Tokalapudi (3.6 nm)
Chaganam (4.0 nm)
Jogipalle (2.8 nm)
Pokkandala (3.4 nm)
Utukuru (3.4 nm)
Rajupalem (3.5 nm)
Utukuru (4.4 nm)
Tippavarapadu (2.2 nm)
Turpupundla (2.4 nm)
Chennuru (3.4 nm)
Vindur (4.8 nm)
Gangadevepalle (1.7 nm)
Anantamadugu (2.5 nm)
Chimidithe (2.6 nm)
Paluru (3.5 nm)
Rajupalem (3.9 nm)
Mangalapuru (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 34 nm S 199 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 59 nm W 289 TruJet
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 62 nm S 157
VOAR Small ARKONAM 66 nm S 182
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 75 nm S 160 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Sydapuram
1.9 nm NW Siddalakona
3.6 nm S Rajupalem, Guntur district
6.2 nm E Gudur Junction railway station
6.9 nm SW Balayapalle
6.8 nm E Audisankara College of Engineering & Technology
7.1 nm NE Madamanuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:02 2016