Kachikhani, India Page

Other names: Kachikhāni

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 19.6547 Longitude 78.5649 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 19° 39' 17N Long (DMS) 78° 33' 54E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84984

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kachikhani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kachikhani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kachikhani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adilabad (2.0 nm)
Mavala (3.3 nm)
Bangargudem (0.8 nm)
Ankata (1.3 nm)
Arli (3.0 nm)
Landasangi (3.1 nm)
Bilori (3.2 nm)
Chanda (3.5 nm)
Bhimsari (3.4 nm)
Yapalagudem (2.0 nm)
Tharnam (2.2 nm)
Kakri (2.9 nm)
Mathadigudem (3.1 nm)
Chetal Bori (0.8 nm)
Mutagudem (0.8 nm)
Chintagudium (1.6 nm)
Tantoli (1.8 nm)
Regalgudium (2.5 nm)
Ankoli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 42 nm E 61
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 48 nm N 335
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 90 nm N 17 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Jainad
8.2 nm SW Gudihathnur
8.5 nm SW Gudihatnur, Adilabad district
8.5 nm W Tamsi
11.3 nm SE Inderavelly
11.4 nm SE Indervelly, Adilabad
12.0 nm SE Adilabad (Assembly constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:44 2016