Komarika, India Page

Other names: Komarīka

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.5092 Longitude 80.1256 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 14° 30' 33N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 32E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49132

Weather Charts


Komarika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komarika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komarika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gollapalem (1.4 nm)
Punnuru (1.6 nm)
Nidimusali (2.2 nm)
Leburu (2.3 nm)
Mudivaritipalem (1.8 nm) Khandrika (0.7 nm)
Narasapuram (1.2 nm)
Gangapatnam (1.8 nm)
Maipadu (2.3 nm)
Koruturu (2.6 nm)
Varanasivarikhandrika (0.7 nm)
Aresalavarikhandrika (0.8 nm)
Ravuru (1.1 nm)
Gavandlapalem (1.5 nm)
Somarazupalle (2.0 nm)
Pothiragadibba (2.4 nm)
Zangamvani Doruvu (2.4 nm)
Indukurupeta (2.5 nm)
Pogadadoruvukhandrika (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 62 nm S 212 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 77 nm S 178
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 78 nm W 270 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Indukurupeta
5.9 nm NE Penna River
7.2 nm NW Kodavalur
7.7 nm S Thotapalligudur
7.9 nm W Padugupadu railway station
8.4 nm W Nellore railway station
8.4 nm W Kovur, Nellore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:33 2016