Kottapalem, India Page

Other names: Kottapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.8857 Longitude 80.8027 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 15° 53' 9N Long (DMS) 80° 48' 10E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29098

Weather Charts


Kottapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parisavandlapalem (3.6 nm)
Yeminadivandlapalem (4.0 nm)
Jampanivandlapalem (4.7 nm)
Konapalem (4.8 nm)
Kotta Kuchinapudi (5.0 nm)
Kesanivandlapalem (5.0 nm)
Pragnam (5.4 nm)
Kallapalem (5.4 nm)
Chakkavaripalem (6.1 nm)
Adavala (6.2 nm)
Mundred (6.7 nm)
Komaravolu (6.9 nm)
Markavandlapalem (6.9 nm)
Kasanavaripalem (5.5 nm)
Pallipalem (6.4 nm)
Pallapatla (6.6 nm)
Piratalanka (5.0 nm)
Bobbarlanka (6.1 nm)
Lankavanidibba (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 38 nm N 359 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 76 nm W 266
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 93 nm N 38 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 94 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Jonnavaripalem
6.6 nm S Polavaram Project
7.6 nm NE Nagayalanka
7.6 nm NE Chodavaram, Nagayalanka mandal
7.9 nm W Rajahmundry revenue division
7.9 nm W Visakhapatnam revenue division
7.9 nm W Ongole revenue division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:50 2016