Konapalem, India Page

Other names: Konapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.9225 Longitude 80.7287 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 15° 55' 21N Long (DMS) 80° 43' 43E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33337

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Konapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konapalem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kallapalem (0.9 nm)
Markavandlapalem (2.3 nm)
Amudalapalle (2.3 nm)
Mundred (2.4 nm)
Adavala (2.7 nm)
Malepalle (3.1 nm)
Bavajipalem (3.1 nm)
Pragnam (0.9 nm)
Kotta Kuchinapudi (1.4 nm)
Chakkavaripalem (1.5 nm)
Komaravolu (2.2 nm)
Kasanavaripalem (2.4 nm)
Pallipalem (2.6 nm)
Madigapalle (3.1 nm)
Dasaripalem (3.2 nm)
Jampanivandlapalem (1.7 nm)
Yeminadivandlapalem (1.8 nm)
Kesanivandlapalem (1.9 nm)
Parisavandlapalem (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 36 nm N 6 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 71 nm W 264
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 89 nm W 294
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 94 nm N 41 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Rajahmundry revenue division
3.8 nm W Visakhapatnam revenue division
3.8 nm W Ongole revenue division
3.8 nm W Kakinada revenue division
3.8 nm W Peddapuram revenue division
3.8 nm W Ramachandrapuram revenue division
3.8 nm W Etapaka revenue division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:34 2016