Jampanivandlapalem, India Page

Other names: Jampanivāndlapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.8941 Longitude 80.7220 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 15° 53' 39N Long (DMS) 80° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24953

Weather Charts


Jampanivandlapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jampanivandlapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jampanivandlapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kesanivandlapalem (0.3 nm)
Adavala (1.6 nm)
Mundred (2.1 nm)
Markavandlapalem (2.6 nm)
Nizampatam (3.1 nm)
Bavajipalem (3.5 nm)
Darvespur (3.7 nm)
Kallapalem (1.4 nm)
Konapalem (1.7 nm)
Pragnam (2.5 nm)
Amudalapalle (2.8 nm)
Chakkavaripalem (3.1 nm)
Kotta Kuchinapudi (3.1 nm)
Komaravolu (3.5 nm)
Totakurapalem (3.8 nm)
Malepalle (3.9 nm)
Kasanavaripalem (4.1 nm)
Yeminadivandlapalem (0.7 nm)
Parisavandlapalem (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 38 nm N 6 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 71 nm W 265
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 89 nm W 295
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 96 nm N 40 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Rajahmundry revenue division
3.2 nm W Visakhapatnam revenue division
3.2 nm W Ongole revenue division
3.2 nm W Kakinada revenue division
3.2 nm W Peddapuram revenue division
3.2 nm W Ramachandrapuram revenue division
3.2 nm W Etapaka revenue division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:22 2016