Gavandlapalem, India Page

Other names: Gavandlapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.4852 Longitude 80.1302 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 14° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 49E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57330

Weather Charts


Gavandlapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavandlapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavandlapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ravuru (1.2 nm)
Indukurupeta (1.6 nm)
Punnuru (1.9 nm)
Gollapalem (2.1 nm)
Mettapalem (2.5 nm)
Stonehousepet (2.6 nm)
Aresalavarikhandrika (0.8 nm)
Varanasivarikhandrika (0.9 nm)
Komarika (1.5 nm)
Narasapuram (1.5 nm)
Khandrika (1.9 nm)
Somarazupalle (0.9 nm)
Pogadadoruvukhandrika (1.2 nm)
Koruturu (1.6 nm)
Maipadu (2.4 nm)
Pothiragadibba (0.9 nm)
Zangamvani Doruvu (0.9 nm)
Kothapalem (1.7 nm)
Potlapudi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 61 nm S 213 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 76 nm S 179
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 78 nm W 271 TruJet
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 89 nm S 178 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Indukurupeta
6.4 nm S Thotapalligudur
6.8 nm NE Penna River
8.2 nm NW Kodavalur
8.2 nm W Nellore district
8.2 nm W Padugupadu railway station
8.3 nm W Nellore railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:06 2016