Ravipadu, India Page

Other names: Rāvipādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.2589 Longitude 80.0105 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 16° 15' 32N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 38E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111541

Weather Charts


Ravipadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ravipadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ravipadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palapadu (1.9 nm)
Mallagarlapadu (2.1 nm)
Agraharam (2.3 nm)
Paragaticherla (2.5 nm)
Matsavaram (3.0 nm)
Annavaram (3.1 nm)
Turakapalem (1.7 nm)
Kammavaripalem (2.3 nm)
Rupenaguntla (2.8 nm)
Pamidipadu (3.5 nm)
Arundelpet (2.4 nm)
Ketamukkala (2.6 nm)
Guntagarlapadu (2.6 nm)
Narasaraopet (2.7 nm)
Fairbairnpet (2.7 nm)
Vissapalem (3.1 nm)
Allurivaripalem (1.9 nm)
Ikkurru (2.2 nm)
Lingamgunta (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 40 nm W 228
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 43 nm W 293
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 48 nm E 70 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Thurakapalem
5.5 nm E Amara Institute of Engineering and Technology
9.7 nm SE Kavuru
11.5 nm S Kopperapalem, Prakasam Dist
12.2 nm W Ipur, Guntur district
12.4 nm SW Savalyapuram
14.1 nm SW Karumanchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:14 2016