Guizeoma, Guinea Page

Other names: Guizéoma

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.6950 Longitude -9.7031 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 8° 41' 42N Long (DMS) 9° 42' 11W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Guizeoma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizeoma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizeoma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sokeletazou (1.1 nm)
Ninguemai (1.1 nm)
Kotoulazou (3.0 nm)
Ouzaroulazou (3.1 nm)
Bouerazou (3.5 nm)
Gouera (3.7 nm)
Zoukouliazou (3.9 nm)
Logbo (1.5 nm)
Vassara (2.1 nm)
Fassazou (2.3 nm)
Boyda (2.7 nm)
Serissou (1.4 nm)
Anourezia (2.2 nm)
Serinka (2.9 nm)
Doizia (3.3 nm)
Doromai (1.0 nm)
Bofossou (1.8 nm)
Bogbozou (2.9 nm)
Soulourozou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUMA MCA Small Macenta Airport Macenta 16 nm S 140
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 18 nm S 192
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 79 nm W 266 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 99 nm W 241 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Balizia
8.7 nm S Panziazou
10.9 nm NE Binikala
13.4 nm SE Daro, Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:34 2016