Gouera, Guinea Page

Other names: Gouéra

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.7058 Longitude -9.7642 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 8° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 9° 45' 51W Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Gouera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kourkourassou (1.2 nm)
Agbalazou (1.3 nm)
Oussalazou (2.2 nm)
Zoupoizeba (2.6 nm)
Koelazou (2.6 nm)
Bouldavourou (2.7 nm)
Mallema (3.4 nm)
Vonnessou (1.9 nm)
Fassaziazou (2.9 nm)
Bamalassou (3.4 nm)
Ouzaroulazou (1.2 nm)
Sokeletazou (3.1 nm)
Ninguemai (3.1 nm)
Bouerazou (1.6 nm)
Ouzezezou (2.4 nm)
Koukouroutazou (2.9 nm)
Kotoulazou (2.9 nm)
Bouroizeda (3.3 nm)
Zoukouliazou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 18 nm S 180
GUMA MCA Small Macenta Airport Macenta 19 nm E 133
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 76 nm W 265 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 97 nm W 239 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Panziazou
10.3 nm E Balizia
14.2 nm E Binikala
14.5 nm SW Tekoulo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:21 2016