Anourezia, Guinea Page

Other names: Anourézia

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.7000 Longitude -9.6667 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 8° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Anourezia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anourezia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anourezia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serissou (1.1 nm)
Logbo (1.7 nm)
Guizeoma (2.2 nm)
Doromai (2.2 nm)
Bofossou (3.0 nm)
Vassara (3.1 nm)
Sokeletazou (3.1 nm)
Ninguemai (3.1 nm)
Boyda (3.6 nm)
Fassazou (2.8 nm)
Valibassou (3.2 nm)
Doizia (1.3 nm)
Ouotoula (2.0 nm)
Singuega (2.2 nm)
Balamai (3.2 nm)
Vorezia (3.3 nm)
Tomono (3.4 nm)
Serinka (1.0 nm)
Balouma (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUMA MCA Small Macenta Airport Macenta 15 nm S 147
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 18 nm S 198
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 81 nm W 266 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 101 nm W 241 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Balizia
8.9 nm NE Binikala
9.2 nm S Panziazou
12.5 nm SE Daro, Guinea
14.8 nm SE Macenta Prefecture
14.9 nm SE Macenta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:22 2016