Felou, Guinea Page

Other names: Félou

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.8833 Longitude -8.2833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Felou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niansomorodougou (3.6 nm)
Soridougou (5.0 nm)
Bendougou (5.0 nm)
Diodougou (1.0 nm)
Feregbedougou (2.0 nm)
Kouero (3.6 nm)
Sogbassedougou (4.5 nm)
Bedougou (5.1 nm)
Bilassana (5.8 nm)
Senko (1.0 nm)
Kassemandougou (3.9 nm)
Mandougou (5.0 nm)
Korona (5.3 nm)
Djimedougou (4.1 nm)
Dougbe (4.5 nm)
Feredougou (5.0 nm)
Baladougou (5.1 nm)
Mamadidougou (5.6 nm)
Biadjimadougou (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUBE Small Beyla Airport Beyla 27 nm W 246
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 50 nm E 134
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 56 nm E 48 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 105 nm S 156 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Fouala
14.3 nm N Diassodou
15.8 nm S Gbakedou
19.7 nm SW Diara-Guerela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:54 2016