Feregbedougou, Guinea Page

Other names: Férégbédougou

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.9167 Longitude -8.2833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Feregbedougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feregbedougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feregbedougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kouero (2.2 nm)
Niansomorodougou (3.0 nm)
Sanofilala (6.3 nm)
Guigbadougou (6.4 nm)
Sogbassedougou (2.8 nm)
Bedougou (3.2 nm)
Bilassana (4.2 nm)
Zobodougou (4.5 nm)
Fouala (5.0 nm)
Tangodougou (5.1 nm)
Kassemandougou (4.4 nm)
Mandougou (5.0 nm)
Morimandougou (6.3 nm)
Korona (6.4 nm)
Diodougou (1.0 nm)
Felou (2.0 nm)
Senko (2.2 nm)
Djimedougou (6.1 nm)
Dougbe (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUBE Small Beyla Airport Beyla 28 nm W 242
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 52 nm S 135
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 54 nm E 50 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 106 nm S 157 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Fouala
12.4 nm N Diassodou
17.7 nm S Gbakedou
21.2 nm SW Diara-Guerela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:39 2016