Feredougou, Guinea Page

Other names: Férédougou

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.8167 Longitude -8.3333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Feredougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feredougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feredougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamadidougou (1.0 nm)
Biadjimadougou (1.0 nm)
Patedougou (2.2 nm)
Farafina (2.2 nm)
Toumanidougou (3.0 nm)
Diebidougou (3.0 nm)
Souledougou (3.1 nm)
Soridougou (1.4 nm)
Bendougou (1.4 nm)
Djimedougou (3.9 nm) Sananbaladougou (1.4 nm)
Nousseridougou (1.4 nm)
Moradougou (2.0 nm)
Belekoro (2.8 nm)
Malamala (2.8 nm)
Gouassedougou (2.8 nm)
Nassoundougou (3.0 nm)
Koumatiamodougou (3.6 nm)
Alifadougou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUBE Small Beyla Airport Beyla 23 nm W 252
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 50 nm E 128
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 61 nm E 47 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 102 nm S 154 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Fouala
11.2 nm S Gbakedou
14.8 nm SW Diara-Guerela
18.0 nm N Diassodou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:11 2016