Wakare, Guinea Page

Other names: Wakaré

World:Guinea:Labe
Latitude 12.0755 Longitude -12.6615 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 12° 4' 32N Long (DMS) 12° 39' 41W Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Wakare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakadi (0.7 nm)
Sougue (1.0 nm)
Kalango (1.1 nm)
Feloura (1.2 nm)
Godiolire (1.8 nm)
Kioko (2.7 nm)
Bindougou (3.0 nm)
Toulou (0.6 nm)
Koura (1.1 nm)
Koyatougou (2.9 nm)
Velia (3.5 nm)
Erabiniare (1.6 nm) Kounboukoto (1.4 nm)
Tioukou (1.7 nm)
Balandougou (2.2 nm)
Vedou (2.5 nm)
Wara Misside (2.6 nm)
Pete (3.5 nm)
Bantiniel (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOTK KGG Medium KEDOUGOU Kédougou 39 nm N 40
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 50 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E Madina-Wora
12.8 nm S Dougountouny
13.8 nm E Gayah
15.5 nm E Lébékére


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:07 2016