Vedou, Guinea Page

Other names: Védou

World:Guinea:Labe
Latitude 12.0389 Longitude -12.6807 Altitude (feet) 2598
Lat (DMS) 12° 2' 20N Long (DMS) 12° 40' 51W Altitude (meters) 791
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Vedou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vedou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vedou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tioukou (0.9 nm)
Kalango (1.5 nm)
Feloura (1.6 nm)
Sougue (1.8 nm)
Godiolire (2.4 nm)
Wakare (2.5 nm)
Sakadi (2.5 nm)
Kioko (2.7 nm)
Toulou (2.9 nm)
Koura (3.6 nm)
Bindougou (3.6 nm)
Erabiniare (4.0 nm)
Kounboukoto (1.8 nm)
Balandougou (2.6 nm)
Wara Misside (0.3 nm)
Bantiniel (1.2 nm)
Idayatou (1.2 nm)
Pete (1.3 nm)
Tangourou (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOTK KGG Medium KEDOUGOU Kédougou 41 nm N 40
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 48 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm E Madina-Wora
11.0 nm S Dougountouny
14.6 nm E Gayah
16.3 nm S Linsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:41 2016