Feloura, Guinea Page

Other names: Féloura

World:Guinea:Labe
Latitude 12.0654 Longitude -12.6786 Altitude (feet) 2719
Lat (DMS) 12° 3' 55N Long (DMS) 12° 40' 43W Altitude (meters) 828
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Feloura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feloura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feloura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sougue
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Godiolire (1.1 nm)
Kioko (1.8 nm)
Bindougou (2.4 nm)
Sakadi (0.9 nm)
Toulou (1.5 nm)
Koura (2.1 nm)
Kalango (0.3 nm)
Wakare (1.2 nm)
Kounboukoto (1.6 nm)
Balandougou (2.6 nm)
Erabiniare (2.8 nm)
Tioukou (0.7 nm)
Vedou (1.6 nm)
Wara Misside (1.8 nm)
Bantiniel (2.8 nm)
Idayatou (2.8 nm)
Pete (2.8 nm)
Tangourou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOTK KGG Medium KEDOUGOU Kédougou 40 nm N 41
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 49 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E Madina-Wora
12.5 nm S Dougountouny
14.7 nm E Gayah
16.3 nm N Termesse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:56 2016