Wodide, Guinea Page

Other names: Wodidé

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.7183 Longitude -13.3742 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 9° 43' 6N Long (DMS) 13° 22' 27W Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156846

Weather Charts


Wodide Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wodide Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wodide Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maneah (2.2 nm)
Maneah (2.7 nm)
Friguiadi (2.7 nm)
Bentroya (4.1 nm)
Kouriya (4.2 nm) Bambeya (2.4 nm)
Kuyeya (2.7 nm)
Ouyaya (3.3 nm)
Kountaya (3.6 nm)
Tembaya (4.6 nm)
Coyah (0.8 nm)
Karba (1.4 nm)
Soumaya (1.5 nm)
Lefouredaka (2.5 nm)
Kouyeya (3.1 nm)
Wondesedouya (3.9 nm)
Wonkifon (4.0 nm)
Toguiron (4.2 nm)
Kendoumaya (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 16 nm W 238 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 39 nm N 343
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 66 nm S 170 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 73 nm S 176
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 80 nm S 169 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Coyah
1.2 nm SW Coyah Prefecture
9.3 nm NW Dubréka
9.4 nm NW Dubréka Prefecture
11.0 nm NW Khorira
11.4 nm SE Maférinya
11.5 nm W Tamouta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:10 2016