Tembaya, Guinea Page

Other names: Tambaya

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.6667 Longitude -13.3167 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 9° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12774

Weather Charts


Tembaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tembaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tembaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouyaya (1.3 nm)
Toguiron (2.2 nm)
Kendoumaya (2.2 nm)
Lefouredaka (2.9 nm)
Karba (3.3 nm)
Yelemangueya (3.6 nm)
Soumaya (4.0 nm)
Coyah (4.3 nm)
Toumaniya (4.4 nm)
Kountaya (2.0 nm)
Kuyeya (2.2 nm)
Bambeya (2.4 nm)
Sagoya (3.3 nm)
Kounsouta (2.2 nm)
Mengatay (3.5 nm)
Kanderiya (3.6 nm)
Togwron (2.1 nm)
Samaya (3.3 nm)
Maleya (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 18 nm W 252 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 43 nm N 340
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 63 nm S 173 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 70 nm S 178
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 76 nm S 171 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Coyah
4.5 nm NW Coyah Prefecture
7.3 nm S Maférinya
8.3 nm SE Dixinn
13.7 nm NW Dubréka
13.8 nm NW Dubréka Prefecture
14.6 nm SE Alassoya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:10 2016