Lefouredaka, Guinea Page

Other names: Lefourédaka

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.6769 Longitude -13.3653 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 9° 40' 37N Long (DMS) 13° 21' 55W Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109572

Weather Charts


Lefouredaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lefouredaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lefouredaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kouyeya (1.8 nm)
Wonkifon (2.2 nm)
Wondesedouya (2.3 nm)
Massaya (3.6 nm)
Maneah (3.7 nm)
Karba (1.3 nm)
Soumaya (1.3 nm)
Coyah (1.9 nm)
Wodide (2.5 nm)
Ouyaya (1.9 nm)
Bambeya (2.3 nm)
Kuyeya (2.3 nm)
Tembaya (2.9 nm)
Kountaya (3.2 nm)
Toguiron (1.7 nm)
Kendoumaya (1.9 nm)
Yelemangueya (2.6 nm)
Toumaniya (2.8 nm)
Djiraya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 15 nm W 247 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 42 nm N 343
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 64 nm S 171 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 71 nm S 176
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 78 nm S 169 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Coyah
1.8 nm NW Coyah Prefecture
9.0 nm SE Maférinya
10.6 nm SE Dixinn
11.0 nm NW Dubréka
11.1 nm NW Dubréka Prefecture
11.9 nm W Tamouta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:31 2016