Wendedente, Guinea Page

Other names: Wendédenté

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 9.9564 Longitude -13.7192 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 9° 57' 23N Long (DMS) 13° 43' 9W Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3712

Weather Charts


Wendedente Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wendedente Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wendedente Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fandiekhoure (1.5 nm)
Bereya (1.9 nm)
Kaleta (2.1 nm)
Madine (2.2 nm)
Songoya (2.3 nm)
Dekouri (3.2 nm)
Baleya (3.2 nm)
Bombondia (3.4 nm)
Kondeya (1.6 nm)
Baunkoun (2.3 nm)
Kilinkidingueya (3.0 nm)
Wawa (1.6 nm)
Sonkolou (2.2 nm)
Kakounsou (2.7 nm)
Kolo (1.2 nm)
Sayonya (1.9 nm)
Menkine (2.2 nm)
Gore (2.3 nm)
Kabelea (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 23 nm S 164 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 25 nm N 20
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 63 nm W 311
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 86 nm S 158 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 91 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Lisso
8.8 nm SW Konkouré River
10.7 nm W Koba-Tatema
14.9 nm E Khorira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:46 2016