Bereya, Guinea Page

Other names: Béréya

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 9.9728 Longitude -13.7461 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 9° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 13° 44' 46W Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3885

Weather Charts


Bereya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bereya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bereya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songoya (0.4 nm)
Baleya (1.5 nm)
Darata (2.7 nm)
Filide (2.9 nm)
Sogueya (3.1 nm)
Kilinkidingueya (1.3 nm) Kondeya (1.2 nm)
Wendedente (1.9 nm)
Wawa (2.9 nm)
Baunkoun (3.1 nm)
Sonkolou (3.2 nm)
Fandiekhoure (0.7 nm)
Kaleta (1.2 nm)
Madine (1.7 nm)
Dekouri (2.7 nm)
Kolo (2.7 nm)
Menkine (2.9 nm)
Bombondia (3.0 nm)
Sayonya (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 24 nm N 24
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 25 nm S 161 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 61 nm W 311
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 87 nm S 158 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 92 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Lisso
9.0 nm S Konkouré River
9.2 nm W Koba-Tatema
15.0 nm W 14th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:40 2016