Kondeya, Guinea Page

Other names: Kondéya

World:Guinea
Latitude 9.9817 Longitude -13.7286 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 9° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 13° 43' 43W Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3562

Weather Charts


Kondeya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondeya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondeya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bereya (1.2 nm)
Songoya (1.4 nm)
Kilinkidingueya (1.6 nm)
Baleya (2.5 nm)
Darata (3.6 nm)
Wawa (1.9 nm)
Baunkoun (2.0 nm)
Sonkolou (2.1 nm)
Songa (3.2 nm)
Kenende (3.4 nm)
Fafende (3.7 nm)
Fandiekhoure (1.5 nm)
Wendedente (1.6 nm)
Kaleta (2.3 nm)
Madine (2.6 nm)
Kolo (2.8 nm)
Menkine (3.4 nm)
Sayonya (3.4 nm)
Dekouri (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 24 nm N 23
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 25 nm S 164 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 62 nm W 310
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 87 nm S 158 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 93 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Lisso
9.9 nm SW Konkouré River
10.3 nm W Koba-Tatema
16.1 nm NE Ouassou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:46 2016