Koukouba, Guinea Page

Other names: Konkouba,Coucouba,Cucuba

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.7833 Longitude -14.7500 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 10° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2679

Weather Charts


Koukouba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koukouba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koukouba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapken (8.8 nm) Kapsinn (4.5 nm)
Katonguila (5.6 nm)
Kamelag (7.6 nm)
Kassoumba (7.8 nm)
Dobali (9.2 nm)
Sangban (9.2 nm)
Kitiande (10.1 nm)
Bitonko (10.1 nm)
Kanouba (10.2 nm)
Kounoulou (2.2 nm)
Foulaton (5.3 nm)
Kankouf (10.0 nm)
Kamsar (11.3 nm)
Dissekiri (11.3 nm)
Kissasi (2.2 nm)
Kassouli (7.0 nm)
Taidi (8.4 nm)
Port-Kamsar (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 15 nm E 121
GUOK BKJ Small Boké Baralande Airport Boké 29 nm E 68
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 85 nm N 321 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 98 nm S 137 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Tristan (Guinea)
12.2 nm S Nunez River
12.2 nm E Kanfarandé, Guinea
14.8 nm W 15th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:46 2016