Kapken, Guinea Page

Other names: Capken,Capten

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.8500 Longitude -14.8833 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 10° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1583

Weather Charts


Kapken Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapken Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabot (4.9 nm)
Kaformane (5.8 nm)
Kassagba (7.5 nm)
Kambonkou (7.9 nm)
Kantongondebere (9.1 nm)
Bakhaday (9.1 nm)
Kadinie (9.7 nm)
Koreou (9.9 nm)
Canefaque (10.7 nm)
Karach (7.6 nm)
Kanouba (8.4 nm)
Kamelag (5.8 nm)
Kapsinn (5.9 nm)
Dobali (7.7 nm)
Koukouba (8.8 nm)
Kounoulou (10.3 nm)
Kitiande (10.7 nm)
Kissasi (10.7 nm)
Bitonko (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 23 nm E 120
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 31 nm N 326
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 77 nm N 324 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 107 nm S 135 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Tristan (Guinea)
8.5 nm SW 15th meridian west
9.8 nm NW 11th parallel north
17.8 nm NW Cacine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:11 2016