Katonguila, Guinea Page

Other names: Catongola,Katongola,Katongota

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.8500 Longitude -14.6833 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 10° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4147

Weather Charts


Katonguila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katonguila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katonguila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapsinn (5.9 nm)
Kamelag (7.5 nm)
Dobali (7.7 nm)
Kassoumba (2.2 nm)
Sangban (3.6 nm)
Kitiande (6.7 nm)
Bitonko (6.7 nm)
Mantchi (7.6 nm)
Kanouba (8.4 nm)
Kambilam (8.9 nm)
Dissekiri (5.8 nm)
Kankouf (6.2 nm)
Kanfarande (7.9 nm)
Kounsougo (9.8 nm)
Gueme-Saint-Jean (10.8 nm)
Kounoulou (3.6 nm)
Koukouba (5.6 nm)
Foulaton (6.1 nm)
Kissasi (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 14 nm S 143
GUOK BKJ Small Boké Baralande Airport Boké 24 nm E 73
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 84 nm N 317 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 99 nm S 140 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Kanfarandé, Guinea
13.8 nm W Tristan (Guinea)
14.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
15.3 nm S Nunez River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:59 2016