Karach, Guinea Page

Other names: Karache,Carache

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.9667 Longitude -14.9333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 10° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2780

Weather Charts


Karach Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karach Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karach Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kantongondebere (4.1 nm)
Bakhaday (4.1 nm)
Iastem (5.8 nm)
Cambom (6.0 nm)
Canefaque (6.0 nm)
Braia (6.2 nm)
Cassaprica (3.6 nm)
Candefo (4.0 nm)
Tade (4.1 nm)
Tanene (4.2 nm)
Camissora (4.2 nm)
Madina de Camissora (5.0 nm)
Catunco (5.0 nm)
Candarifom (5.0 nm)
Kabakoulonto (5.6 nm)
Cassomo (5.8 nm)
Cambaque (5.8 nm)
Kaformane (4.5 nm)
Kassagba (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 24 nm N 323
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 30 nm E 128
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 69 nm N 322 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 114 nm S 136 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW 11th parallel north
4.1 nm W 15th meridian west
6.1 nm S Tristan (Guinea)
10.3 nm NW Cacine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:46 2016