Domingya, Guinea Page

Other names: Dominia,Domingia,Dominghia

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.2000 Longitude -14.0167 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 10° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9084

Weather Charts


Domingya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Domingya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Domingya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiye (3.1 nm)
Santani (3.6 nm)
Vereya (2.8 nm)
Sarabe (5.0 nm)
Foutan (5.0 nm)
Sambaya (5.4 nm)
Farenya (5.8 nm)
Bakoro (6.0 nm)
Doundounfaye (2.0 nm)
Soumbouyadi (2.2 nm)
Baralande (2.2 nm)
Doba (3.9 nm)
Yamaya (1.0 nm)
Kouaniyaya (1.4 nm)
Guemeyire (2.2 nm)
Boffa (2.2 nm)
Koumbadanta (3.2 nm)
Mayounde (5.4 nm)
Linlin (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 27 nm E 71
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 40 nm W 311
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 44 nm S 147 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 106 nm S 152 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Boffa Prefecture
2.2 nm SW Boffa
9.1 nm S Álvaro Fernandes
9.5 nm S Pongo River (Guinea)
12.0 nm S 10th parallel north
13.0 nm S 14th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:13 2016