Doba, Guinea Page

Other names: Boba,Duba,Douba

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.2000 Longitude -13.9500 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 10° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 56' 60W Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4487

Weather Charts


Doba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doundounfaye (2.0 nm)
Soumbouyadi (2.2 nm)
Baralande (2.2 nm)
Domingya (3.9 nm)
Yamaya (4.1 nm)
Kouaniyaya (5.0 nm)
Guemeyire (5.3 nm)
Boffa (5.3 nm)
Koumbadanta (5.8 nm)
Farenya (5.1 nm)
Sambaya (5.4 nm)
Dotere (2.2 nm)
Bassaya (3.0 nm)
Ganganta (3.6 nm)
Kakara (4.4 nm)
Donke (5.0 nm)
Linlin (4.0 nm)
Songoya (5.0 nm)
Mayounde (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 24 nm E 68
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 42 nm S 151 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 43 nm W 308
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 104 nm S 154 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Boffa
5.6 nm W Boffa Prefecture
11.1 nm SW Álvaro Fernandes
11.3 nm SW Pongo River (Guinea)
13.0 nm S 10th parallel north
13.3 nm S 14th meridian west
15.0 nm NE Tormelin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:23 2016