Baralande, Guinea Page

Other names: Baralandé

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.2167 Longitude -13.9833 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 10° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Baralande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baralande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baralande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Domingya (2.2 nm)
Kouaniyaya (3.6 nm)
Vereya (4.1 nm)
Tiye (5.3 nm)
Sambaya (4.0 nm)
Farenya (4.1 nm)
Sarabe (4.5 nm)
Bakoro (5.4 nm)
Doba (2.2 nm)
Dotere (4.4 nm)
Bassaya (5.0 nm)
Ganganta (5.8 nm)
Doundounfaye (1.0 nm)
Soumbouyadi (2.0 nm)
Yamaya (2.8 nm)
Guemeyire (4.2 nm)
Boffa (4.2 nm)
Koumbadanta (5.0 nm)
Linlin (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 25 nm E 71
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 41 nm W 308
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 44 nm S 150 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 106 nm S 154 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Boffa Prefecture
4.2 nm SW Boffa
10.9 nm SW Álvaro Fernandes
11.1 nm SW Pongo River (Guinea)
13.3 nm S 10th parallel north
14.0 nm S 14th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:35 2016