Kontaiika, Greece Page

Other names: Kontaíïka

World:Greece:Voreio Aigaio
Latitude 37.7553 Longitude 26.7383 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 19N Long (DMS) 26° 44' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 350

Weather Charts


Kontaiika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kontaiika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kontaiika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sourides (1.1 nm)
Sakkoulaiika (1.1 nm)
Sevastaiika (1.4 nm)
Ftysmata (2.2 nm)
Stenoura (2.4 nm)
Megali Lakka (0.8 nm)
Ydroussa (1.6 nm)
Pradaiika (1.8 nm)
Vrysai (2.6 nm)
Chatzistamoulides (2.7 nm)
Kontakaiika (2.8 nm)
Neon Karlovasion (2.6 nm)
Agios Ilias (3.1 nm)
Fleves (1.2 nm)
Xerolakkomata (1.7 nm)
Agioi Theodori (0.7 nm)
Platanos (1.1 nm)
Velanidia (2.6 nm)
Koumaiika (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 9 nm E 115 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
LGIK JIK Small IKARIA Ikaria Island 19 nm W 256 Astra Airlines, Olympic Air
LGLE LRS Small LEROS Leros Island 34 nm S 175 Olympic Air
FR41514 Small Alaçatı Airport Çeşme 32 nm N 333
LTFB Small EFES Izmir 30 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Agios Konstantinos, Samos
4.7 nm E Samos Prefecture
5.8 nm NE List of decommissioned ships of the Hellenic Navy
5.8 nm W Kerkis
5.8 nm W Olympic Aviation Flight 545
8.1 nm S Samiopoula
7.0 nm SE Pythagoreion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:10 2016