Fleves, Greece Page

Other names: Fléves

World:Greece:Voreio Aigaio
Latitude 37.7533 Longitude 26.7625 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 12N Long (DMS) 26° 45' 45E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6209

Weather Charts


Fleves Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fleves Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fleves Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kontaiika (1.2 nm)
Agioi Theodori (1.6 nm)
Megali Lakka (1.7 nm)
Sakkoulaiika (2.2 nm)
Sourides (2.2 nm)
Sevastaiika (2.3 nm)
Pradaiika (2.6 nm)
Xerolakkomata (1.2 nm)
Ydroussa (1.6 nm)
Chatzistamoulides (2.8 nm)
Kontakaiika (3.0 nm)
Zesto (3.1 nm)
Vrysai (2.9 nm)
Mouzakia (2.3 nm) Platanos (1.2 nm)
Koutsi (2.3 nm)
Koutsi (2.4 nm)
Koumaiika (2.7 nm)
Neochorion (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 8 nm E 118 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
LGIK JIK Small IKARIA Ikaria Island 20 nm W 258 Astra Airlines, Olympic Air
LGLE LRS Small LEROS Leros Island 34 nm S 177 Olympic Air
FR41514 Small Alaçatı Airport Çeşme 33 nm N 331
LTFB Small EFES Izmir 29 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Samos Prefecture
4.1 nm NE Agios Konstantinos, Samos
5.1 nm NE List of decommissioned ships of the Hellenic Navy
5.9 nm SE Pythagoreion
5.9 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Greece
6.0 nm E Kokkari
7.7 nm S Samiopoula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:11 2016