Agioi Theodori, Greece Page

Other names: Ágioi Theódori

World:Greece:Voreio Aigaio
Latitude 37.7472 Longitude 26.7286 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 50N Long (DMS) 26° 43' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 123

Weather Charts


Agioi Theodori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agioi Theodori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agioi Theodori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakkoulaiika (0.6 nm)
Sevastaiika (0.7 nm)
Sourides (0.8 nm)
Ftysmata (1.5 nm)
Marathokampos (2.2 nm)
Kontronia (2.6 nm)
Leka (2.6 nm)
Kontaiika (0.7 nm)
Megali Lakka (1.1 nm)
Pradaiika (2.1 nm)
Ydroussa (2.2 nm)
Stenoura (2.4 nm)
Neon Karlovasion (2.8 nm)
Platanos (1.0 nm)
Fleves (1.6 nm)
Xerolakkomata (2.3 nm)
Velanidia (2.0 nm)
Koumaiika (2.5 nm)
Ormos Marathokampou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 9 nm E 111 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
LGIK JIK Small IKARIA Ikaria Island 18 nm W 258 Astra Airlines, Olympic Air
LGLE LRS Small LEROS Leros Island 33 nm S 174 Olympic Air
FR41514 Small Alaçatı Airport Çeşme 33 nm N 334
LTFB Small EFES Izmir 30 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Samos Prefecture
5.5 nm NE Agios Konstantinos, Samos
5.2 nm W Kerkis
5.2 nm W Olympic Aviation Flight 545
6.5 nm NE List of decommissioned ships of the Hellenic Navy
7.8 nm SE Samiopoula
7.2 nm SE Pythagoreion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:39 2016