Vretakaiika, Greece Page

Other names: Vretakaíika,Βρετακαίικα

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 37.0549 Longitude 22.8865 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 18N Long (DMS) 22° 53' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 682

Weather Charts


Vretakaiika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vretakaiika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vretakaiika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Peleta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chouni (2.0 nm)
Mari (3.1 nm)
Kounoupia (3.5 nm)
Agioi Apostoloi (4.1 nm)
Rafti (0.4 nm)
Troumpaiika (0.6 nm)
Amygdalia (1.4 nm)
Pyrgoudi (2.8 nm)
Poulithra (3.3 nm)
Tsitalia (4.5 nm)
Ochtos (0.5 nm)
Kato Geitonia (0.9 nm)
Pigadi (1.9 nm)
Kataiika (2.0 nm)
Longari (2.6 nm)
Fokiano (4.0 nm)
Kremasti (4.6 nm)
Gkiotsali (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGHL PKH Small Porto Cheli Airport Porto Cheli 19 nm N 40
LGSP SPJ Small SPARTI Sparti 17 nm W 254
LGKC KIT Small KITHIRA Kithira Island 47 nm S 172 Astra Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Ellinair, Olympic Air, Sky Express, Transavia
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 41 nm W 271 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
LGAM Heli Amphiali Heliport Salamis Island 62 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Brasiae
5.6 nm E 23rd meridian east
6.4 nm SE 37th parallel north
14.4 nm S Koulochera
13.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
14.7 nm SW Greek National Road 86


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:18 2016