Rafti, Greece Page

Other names: Ράφτη,Ráfti

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 37.0601 Longitude 22.8824 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 36N Long (DMS) 22° 52' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 644

Weather Charts


Rafti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rafti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rafti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chouni (1.7 nm)
Mari (3.1 nm)
Kounoupia (3.3 nm)
Agioi Apostoloi (3.8 nm)
Amygdalia (1.2 nm)
Pyrgoudi (2.4 nm)
Poulithra (3.0 nm)
Tsitalia (4.1 nm)
Peleta (0.4 nm)
Troumpaiika (0.6 nm)
Ochtos (0.8 nm)
Kato Geitonia (0.9 nm)
Pigadi (2.0 nm)
Kataiika (2.0 nm)
Longari (2.7 nm)
Fokiano (4.1 nm)
Vretakaiika (0.4 nm)
Gkiotsali (4.7 nm)
Kremasti (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGHL PKH Small Porto Cheli Airport Porto Cheli 19 nm N 41
LGSP SPJ Small SPARTI Sparti 17 nm W 253
LGKC KIT Small KITHIRA Kithira Island 47 nm S 172 Astra Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Ellinair, Olympic Air, Sky Express, Transavia
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 41 nm W 270 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
LGAM Heli Amphiali Heliport Salamis Island 62 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Brasiae
5.9 nm E 23rd meridian east
6.7 nm SE 37th parallel north
14.7 nm S Koulochera
13.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
14.8 nm SW Greek National Road 86


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:15 2016