Kounoupia, Greece Page

Other names: Κουνουπιά,Kounoupiá

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 37.0566 Longitude 22.8139 Altitude (feet) 3700
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 24N Long (DMS) 22° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 1127
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 66

Weather Charts


Kounoupia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kounoupia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kounoupia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vlisidia (1.2 nm)
Tzamalaiika (1.7 nm)
Fylatika (1.9 nm)
Kosmas (4.1 nm)
Agioi Apostoloi (1.5 nm)
Pigadi (2.5 nm)
Tsitalia (4.7 nm)
Chouni (2.0 nm)
Rafti (3.3 nm)
Pyrgoudi (3.7 nm)
Vretakaiika (3.5 nm)
Peleta (3.6 nm)
Troumpaiika (3.8 nm)
Ochtos (4.0 nm)
Amygdalia (4.2 nm)
Kato Geitonia (4.2 nm)
Mari (1.6 nm)
Karitsa (3.4 nm)
Gkiotsali (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSP SPJ Small SPARTI Sparti 14 nm W 250
LGHL PKH Small Porto Cheli Airport Porto Cheli 21 nm E 47
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 37 nm W 271 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
LGKC KIT Small KITHIRA Kithira Island 47 nm S 168 Astra Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Ellinair, Olympic Air, Sky Express, Transavia
LGAM Heli Amphiali Heliport Salamis Island 64 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Brasiae
9.0 nm E 23rd meridian east
9.5 nm E 37th parallel north
13.0 nm SW Greek National Road 86
11.6 nm W Tsakonia
14.1 nm NW Prastos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:15 2016