Piperitsa, Greece Page

Other names: Piperítsa,Πιπερίτσα,Πιπερίτσα

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 37.0833 Longitude 22.0000 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17697

Weather Charts


Piperitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piperitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piperitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karterolion (0.8 nm)
Vromovrisi (1.6 nm)
Kourtali (1.6 nm)
Koukkorrakhi (1.6 nm)
Pilalistra (1.9 nm)
Kalamaras (1.9 nm)
Agrilia (1.9 nm)
Aris (1.0 nm)
Ammos (1.4 nm)
Triodhos (1.3 nm)
Aspropoulia (2.5 nm)
Alonia (2.8 nm)
Eva (2.6 nm)
Mikromani (1.6 nm)
Aipeia (2.3 nm)
Aithaia (2.3 nm)
Mavrommation (1.0 nm)
Moskhokhorion (1.3 nm)
Messini (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2887 Small TRIODHON Triodhon 0 nm N 324
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 1 nm E 126 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
LGSP SPJ Small SPARTI Sparti 26 nm E 104
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 69 nm N 337 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
LGKC KIT Small KITHIRA Kithira Island 68 nm E 134 Astra Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Ellinair, Olympic Air, Sky Express, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Triodos Airport
1.5 nm SE Kalamata International Airport
3.2 nm SE Technological Educational Institute of Peloponnese
4.0 nm S 22nd meridian east
5.2 nm N Agios Floros
5.5 nm SW 37th parallel north
6.1 nm S List of shipwrecks in September 1918


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:26 2016