Mikromani, Greece Page

Other names: Mikrománi,Μικρομάνη

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 37.0771 Longitude 22.0323 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 22° 1' 56E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 997

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mikromani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikromani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikromani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piperitsa (1.6 nm)
Mavrommation (1.7 nm)
Aris (1.9 nm)
Karterolion (2.4 nm)
Moskhokhorion (2.4 nm)
Aithaia (1.2 nm)
Aipeia (1.6 nm)
Antheia (2.2 nm)
Aspropoulia (2.5 nm)
Ammos (2.3 nm)
Kato Amfeia (2.4 nm)
Thouria (0.9 nm)
Sperchogeia (1.5 nm)
Antikalamos (1.6 nm)
Kalami (2.0 nm)
Katsikovo (2.1 nm)
Ano Amfeia (2.5 nm)
Asprochoma (2.7 nm)
Messini (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 0 nm S 211 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
FR2887 Small TRIODHON Triodhon 2 nm W 297
LGSP SPJ Small SPARTI Sparti 24 nm E 104
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 70 nm N 336 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
LGKC KIT Small KITHIRA Kithira Island 67 nm S 135 Astra Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Ellinair, Olympic Air, Sky Express, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Kalamata International Airport
1.7 nm SE Technological Educational Institute of Peloponnese
2.3 nm NW Triodos Airport
3.9 nm SW 22nd meridian east
4.3 nm SE File:Kalamai1910.jpg
4.4 nm SE Archaeological Museum of Messenia
5.4 nm N Agios Floros


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:44 2016