Vromovrisi, Greece Page

Other names: Vromóvrisi

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 37.0833 Longitude 21.9667 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12274

Weather Charts


Vromovrisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vromovrisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vromovrisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kourtali,Koukkorrakhi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Spitalion (0.8 nm)
Vasiladha (1.6 nm)
Mirtopotamia (1.9 nm)
Kalamaras (1.0 nm)
Agrilia (1.0 nm)
Triodhos (1.3 nm)
Eva (2.0 nm)
Androusa (2.6 nm)
Karterolion (0.8 nm)
Piperitsa (1.6 nm)
Mavrommation (1.9 nm)
Aris (2.0 nm)
Ammos (2.1 nm)
Pilalistra (1.0 nm)
Moskhokhorion (1.3 nm)
Likotrafos (2.2 nm)
Levkokhora (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2887 Small TRIODHON Triodhon 1 nm E 60
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 2 nm E 107 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
LGSP SPJ Small SPARTI Sparti 27 nm E 103
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 69 nm N 338 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
LGZA ZTH Medium DIONYSIOS SOLOMOS Zakinthos 65 nm W 308 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avion Express, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Helvetic Airways, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Nordstar, Novair, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Triodos Airport
3.0 nm E Kalamata International Airport
4.3 nm S 22nd meridian east
5.1 nm S 37th parallel north
5.2 nm S Velika, Larissa
4.7 nm E Technological Educational Institute of Peloponnese
6.1 nm S List of shipwrecks in September 1918


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:26 2016