Kanyasi, Ghana Page

Other names: Kenyase

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.7431 Longitude -1.5620 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 6° 44' 35N Long (DMS) 1° 33' 43W Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 324534

Weather Charts


Kanyasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanyasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanyasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ehwia (2.2 nm)
Buokrom (2.3 nm)
Pankronu (2.7 nm)
Ajumam (0.9 nm)
Samang (2.0 nm)
Fawubawari (2.6 nm)
Asinua (2.6 nm)
Mangpontin (2.7 nm)
Dumanafo (3.0 nm)
Abirem (0.7 nm)
Achiasi (1.6 nm)
Jamasi (1.8 nm)
Antoa (2.4 nm)
Tikrom (3.0 nm)
Fumisua (3.1 nm)
Duasi (0.7 nm)
Pakuso (1.8 nm)
Asokori Mampong (2.0 nm)
Kantinkronu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 2 nm W 225 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 58 nm W 309 Starbow
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 104 nm N 317
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 107 nm E 129 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DIAO ABO Small Aboisso Airport 125 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Mamponteng
2.4 nm SW Kumasi Airport
2.7 nm NW Fawoade
2.7 nm E Antoa
2.8 nm W Tafo
3.0 nm S St. Louis Senior High School
3.1 nm SE Anwomaso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:03:00 2016