Asokori Mampong, Ghana Page

Other names: Asokore Mampon,Asokori Mampon

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.7098 Longitude -1.5659 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 6° 42' 35N Long (DMS) 1° 33' 57W Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 463098

Weather Charts


Asokori Mampong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asokori Mampong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asokori Mampong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buokrom (2.0 nm)
Akrom (2.1 nm)
New Tafo (2.8 nm)
Duasi (1.4 nm)
Kanyasi (2.0 nm)
Abirem (2.3 nm)
Ajumam (2.9 nm)
Kantinkronu (1.1 nm)
Pakuso (1.6 nm)
Anwumaso (2.3 nm)
Jamasi (2.4 nm)
Achiasi (2.6 nm)
Fumisua (2.6 nm)
Ochirikrom (3.0 nm)
Ayija (1.6 nm)
Bomso (1.9 nm)
Ayeduasi (2.1 nm)
Kotei (2.9 nm)
Jinyasi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 1 nm W 281 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 59 nm W 310 Starbow
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 105 nm N 317
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 106 nm E 128 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DIAO ABO Small Aboisso Airport 124 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Kumasi Airport
1.5 nm SE St. Louis Senior High School
1.5 nm S Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology
1.7 nm NE Mamponteng
2.0 nm E Anwomaso
2.7 nm SW Ghana Baptist University College
2.7 nm W Anglican Senior High School
2.8 nm SW Baba Yara Stadium
2.9 nm SW Kumasi Polytechnic
3.0 nm NW Tafo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:32 2016