Kantinkronu, Ghana Page

Other names: Kantinkrom

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.7000 Longitude -1.5500 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 6° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 1° 33' 0W Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 423251

Weather Charts


Kantinkronu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kantinkronu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kantinkronu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asokori Mampong (1.1 nm)
Bomso (2.2 nm)
Pakuso (1.4 nm)
Jamasi (2.2 nm)
Duasi (2.3 nm)
Achiasi (2.5 nm)
Kanyasi (2.7 nm)
Abirem (2.7 nm)
Anwumaso (1.2 nm)
Fumisua (1.8 nm)
Ochirikrom (2.2 nm)
Domiabra (2.6 nm)
Ayija (1.4 nm)
Ayeduasi (1.6 nm)
Amuna (2.2 nm)
Kotei (2.3 nm)
Deduako (2.5 nm)
Apiadu (2.6 nm)
Jinyasi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 2 nm W 289 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 61 nm W 310 Starbow
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 105 nm E 128 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 106 nm N 317
DIAO ABO Small Aboisso Airport 124 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE St. Louis Senior High School
1.0 nm E Anwomaso
1.5 nm SW Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology
2.0 nm N Mamponteng
2.5 nm E Ejisu
2.6 nm W Kumasi Airport
3.2 nm S Kotei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:24 2016