Zemo-Nikozi, Georgia Page

Other names: Nikozi Verkhniye

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.1965 Longitude 43.9551 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 42° 11' 47N Long (DMS) 43° 57' 18E Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38958

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zemo-Nikozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo-Nikozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo-Nikozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khet'agurovi (2.9 nm) Ts'khinvali (2.0 nm)
Kusireti (2.7 nm)
Prisi (2.7 nm)
Tbeti (2.7 nm)
Dgvoisi (3.3 nm)
Kheiti (3.8 nm)
Grubela (3.6 nm)
Kheitis (4.1 nm)
Dampaleti (4.3 nm)
Tamarasheni (4.4 nm)
K'vemo Nik'ozi (1.1 nm)
Ergneti (1.6 nm)
Brotsleti (2.5 nm)
Prisi (3.3 nm)
Zemo-Khviti (0.7 nm)
Kvemo-Khviti (1.9 nm)
Pkhvenisi (2.8 nm)
Kelktseuli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 0 nm W 239
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 54 nm E 125 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 66 nm N 25 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 80 nm N 350 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 86 nm S 182 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Nikozi
1.2 nm NE Gudzhabauri
1.4 nm N St. Mary's Church, Tskhinvali
1.4 nm NE List of lakes of South Ossetia
1.9 nm N Tskhinvali railway station
2.2 nm N Battle of Tskhinvali
2.3 nm N Tskhinvali
2.3 nm NW Tbeti
2.1 nm E Shida Kartli
2.1 nm E 44th meridian east
2.7 nm N List of rivers of South Ossetia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:07 2016