Kusireti, Georgia Page

Other names: Kusreti

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.2400 Longitude 43.9382 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 24N Long (DMS) 43° 56' 18E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33225

Weather Charts


Kusireti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusireti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusireti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grubela (1.2 nm)
Tbeti (1.3 nm)
Kvemo-Dodoti (2.1 nm)
Kvasatali (2.1 nm)
Dodot (2.5 nm)
Dgvoisi (0.5 nm)
Dampaleti (1.6 nm)
Kvemo-Achabeti (2.0 nm)
Tamarasheni (2.1 nm)
Zemo-Achabeti (2.4 nm)
Kvemo-Monasteri (2.6 nm)
Tiri (2.7 nm)
K'urt'a (2.9 nm)
Zemo-Monasteri (2.9 nm)
Ts'khinvali (1.5 nm)
Kheiti (1.9 nm)
Kheitis (2.1 nm)
Prisi (2.4 nm)
Zemo-Nikozi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 3 nm S 178
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 56 nm E 126 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 64 nm N 26 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 77 nm N 350 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 64 nm W 267 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Tbeti
1.2 nm SE Tskhinvali railway station
1.3 nm NE Tamarasheni
1.3 nm E Battle of Tskhinvali
1.3 nm E Tskhinvali
1.8 nm SE St. Mary's Church, Tskhinvali
1.7 nm E List of rivers of South Ossetia
1.9 nm E List of lakes of South Ossetia
2.4 nm SE Gudzhabauri
3.0 nm N Kurta (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:00 2016