Pkhvenisi, Georgia Page

Other names: ფხვენისი,Пхвениси,ფხვენისი (Pkhvenisi),ფხვენისი,Пхвениси,ფხვენისი (Pkhvenisi)

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.1568 Longitude 43.9895 Altitude (feet) 2545
Lat (DMS) 42° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 43° 59' 22E Altitude (meters) 775
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12567

Weather Charts


Pkhvenisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pkhvenisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pkhvenisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kvemo-Khviti (1.7 nm)
Kelktseuli (2.6 nm)
Brotsleti (1.5 nm)
K'vemo Nik'ozi (2.2 nm)
Zemo-Khviti (2.3 nm)
Ergneti (2.9 nm)
Zemo-Nikozi (2.8 nm)
Dits'i (3.6 nm)
Ts'khinvali (4.3 nm)
Prisi (4.6 nm)
Megvrekisi (2.3 nm)
Tirdznisi (2.7 nm)
Shertuli (3.1 nm)
Tergvisi (3.2 nm)
Marana (3.3 nm)
Tqviavi (3.5 nm)
Shindisi (1.8 nm)
Sakasheti (3.9 nm)
Dzlevisjvari (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 2 nm W 312
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 52 nm E 123 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 68 nm N 23 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 82 nm N 349 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 84 nm S 184 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Shida Kartli
1.7 nm N 44th meridian east
1.9 nm NW Nikozi
3.3 nm N Gudzhabauri
3.5 nm N List of lakes of South Ossetia
3.8 nm N St. Mary's Church, Tskhinvali
4.5 nm N Tskhinvali railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:58 2016