Kirovi, Georgia Page

Other names: Lesor,Kirov,Lesora

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.5335 Longitude 43.6859 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 43° 41' 9E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 292

Weather Charts


Kirovi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirovi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirovi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nadarbazevi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nadardazi (1.6 nm)
Kvaisi (1.7 nm)
Ch'asavali (1.7 nm)
Sheubani (2.3 nm)
Khardisari (2.6 nm)
Kobeota (2.8 nm)
Akhsargina (2.6 nm)
Shembuli (3.1 nm)
Gembuli (3.0 nm)
Gulianta (0.6 nm)
Nakreba (1.2 nm)
Vezuri (1.6 nm)
Kvemo-Bozha (2.6 nm)
Sagil'zas (2.6 nm)
Kasagini (2.3 nm)
Shuachala (2.4 nm)
Bitetikau (3.8 nm)
Khugata (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 23 nm S 151
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 58 nm N 357 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 57 nm N 44 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 57 nm W 248 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 76 nm E 132 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Kvaisa
2.4 nm SW Sheubani
2.7 nm NW List of lakes of South Ossetia
4.9 nm S 1991 Racha earthquake
6.1 nm SW List of earthquakes in Georgia (country)
9.1 nm N Ossetian Military Road
10.0 nm N Shovi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:56 2016