Kasagini, Georgia Page

Other names: Kasagdzhin

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.4967 Longitude 43.6747 Altitude (feet) 7089
Lat (DMS) 42° 29' 48N Long (DMS) 43° 40' 29E Altitude (meters) 2160
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Kasagini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasagini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasagini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khardisari (1.6 nm)
Kobeota (1.6 nm)
Sheubani (1.7 nm)
Shembuli (1.8 nm)
Gembuli (2.1 nm)
Akhsargina (2.4 nm)
Mirtgadzhin (2.3 nm)
Kvaisi (1.9 nm)
Nadardazi (1.9 nm)
Nadarbazevi (2.2 nm)
Kirovi (2.3 nm)
Gulianta (2.4 nm)
Ch'asavali (2.4 nm)
Vezuri (3.4 nm)
Nakreba (2.0 nm)
Shuachala (2.2 nm)
Tsona (2.5 nm)
Bitetikau (1.8 nm)
Khugata (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 21 nm S 147
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 60 nm N 358 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 59 nm N 43 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 56 nm W 250 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 75 nm E 130 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Sheubani
2.6 nm S 1991 Racha earthquake
2.2 nm NW Kvaisa
4.0 nm NW List of lakes of South Ossetia
4.3 nm SW List of earthquakes in Georgia (country)
9.3 nm SW Qvirila River
11.4 nm N Ossetian Military Road


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:27 2016