Ch'asavali, Georgia Page

Other names: Ch’asavali

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.5322 Longitude 43.6481 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 43° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 308

Weather Charts


Ch'asavali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'asavali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'asavali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akhsargina (1.1 nm) Ardesti (3.5 nm)
Nizhnyaya Kvrazha (3.5 nm)
Zemo Kozi (4.5 nm)
Nadarbazevi (1.6 nm)
Kirovi (1.7 nm)
Gulianta (2.2 nm)
Nakreba (2.7 nm)
Vezuri (3.2 nm)
Nadardazi (0.5 nm)
Kvaisi (0.6 nm)
Sheubani (1.2 nm)
Khardisari (1.7 nm)
Kobeota (1.8 nm)
Gembuli (1.7 nm)
Shembuli (2.0 nm)
Mirtgadzhin (2.4 nm)
Kasagini (2.4 nm)
Bitetikau (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 24 nm S 147
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 58 nm N 359 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 58 nm E 45 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 55 nm W 248 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 77 nm E 131 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Kvaisa
1.2 nm S Sheubani
1.6 nm N List of lakes of South Ossetia
4.9 nm S 1991 Racha earthquake
5.0 nm SW List of earthquakes in Georgia (country)
9.7 nm N Ossetian Military Road
10.2 nm N Shovi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:27 2016