Bengoue, Gabon Page

Other names: Bengoué

World:Gabon:Ogooue-Maritime
Latitude -0.9632 Longitude 9.2001 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 0° 57' 48S Long (DMS) 9° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Libreville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Bengoue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengoue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengoue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akoumouno (2.8 nm)
Mbinda (7.7 nm)
Falaba (7.7 nm)
Nguiabeta (8.6 nm)
Ngola (8.8 nm)
Loanda (11.7 nm)
Nyanga (12.5 nm)
Bilape-Saint-Pierre (6.4 nm)
Kendje (9.3 nm)
Enyonga (10.7 nm)
Mboga (10.9 nm)
Echira (12.5 nm)
Yombe I (13.6 nm)
Ngouaviri (13.6 nm)
Yombe II (14.0 nm)
Mpaga (15.0 nm)
Abelago (16.0 nm)
Kepa (5.6 nm)
Obando (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43055 AWE Small Alowe Airport Wonga Wongué Presidential Reserve 29 nm N 30
FOOG POG Medium PORT GENTIL Port Gentil 30 nm W 299 Afric Aviation, Equaflight, Nationale Regionale Transport, Sky Gabon
FOOH OMB Medium OMBOUE HOPITAL Omboue 36 nm S 174
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 86 nm N 8 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm W 1st parallel south
22.3 nm NW 9th meridian east
28.8 nm NW Stade Pierre Claver Divounguy
29.0 nm NW Casino de Port-Gentil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:38 2016