Yombe II, Gabon Page

Other names: Yombé II

World:Gabon:Ogooue-Maritime
Latitude -0.9667 Longitude 9.4333 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 0° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 9° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Africa/Libreville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Yombe II Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yombe II Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yombe II Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yombe I (0.4 nm)
Echira (1.6 nm)
Mboga (3.5 nm)
Enyonga (4.0 nm)
Mpaga (1.6 nm)
Abelago (3.3 nm)
Abelago (3.4 nm)
Achouka (6.5 nm)
Okolo (7.7 nm)
Esende (9.8 nm)
Ndoumba (10.1 nm)
Ngoumbi (10.2 nm)
Kaze (11.3 nm)
Mboumba (11.5 nm)
Ngouaviri (9.0 nm)
Vanguenengue (11.4 nm)
Azegue (12.1 nm)
Moussamoukogo (12.2 nm)
Issinga (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43055 AWE Small Alowe Airport Wonga Wongué Presidential Reserve 25 nm N 1
FR47957 Small Petit Bambam Airport 30 nm N 18
FOOG POG Medium PORT GENTIL Port Gentil 43 nm W 290 Afric Aviation, Equaflight, Nationale Regionale Transport, Sky Gabon
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 85 nm N 359 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.2 nm NW 9th meridian east
34.1 nm W 1st parallel south
37.5 nm S Fernan Vaz Lagoon
37.6 nm S Omboué


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:09 2016